Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last updated: 25 May 2018

We at Koncept Nutrition Ltd. (Koncept), operating http://konceptfitwear.com, are committed to the security and privacy of all visitors and users of our Site. This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

By using this Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Please do not access, view, visit, or otherwise interact with the Site if you do not agree to the exercises of Koncept.

This policy outlines how information is collected and used is strictly in accordance with all current data protection laws, including EU2016/679 General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2011.

All Personal Information shared with Koncept will only be used for the reasons specified below.

The terms “we” “us” and “our” are used referring to Koncept Nutrition Ltd.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Site (browsing or purchasing), interacting with us on Social Media, contacting our team, purchasing products, or participating in competitions, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that is used to contact or identify you. The following is a list of the type of information we may keep about you:

  1. Information submitted at checkout during purchase, subscribing to marketing material, by entering in social media competitions, or by contacting customer service.
  2. Personally identifiable information such as full name, address, credit card information, telephone number, and email address.
    1. This information will be used to process orders, respond to inquiries, or to send marketing material.
  3. Interacting with Koncept via social media including but not limited to “likes”, “shares”, and “comments” allow us to interact with you or view your social media accounts and any content posted on your social media accounts.
  4. We use your Internet Protocol (IP address) to collect traffic data.
    1. We will never use your IP address to personally identify you.
    2. This information is collected solely to present our Site in the most readable manner for your browser.

The manner in which we process your information may vary depending on the purpose.

  1. Marketing material will only be sent to you if you indicate you would like to receive such information, you can unsubscribe from receiving updates at any time.
  2. Information provided when ordering products will be used to process your order.
    1. We will only pass your personal information to third parties to facilitate process your order, billing and delivery.
      1. Payment transaction: We use Stripe and PayPal and will send them your payment information depending on which option you select upon checkout.
      2. Ecommerce platform provider: Any information provided will help prevent against fraud and process orders.
      3. Shipping: we provide our shipping carriers with your name, address and sometimes phone number for delivery purposes.

Personal Data Storage

By submitting your personal data to our online store or social media, you are agreeing to the storing, processing, or transferring of your personal information. All information stored is kept confidential, secure, and stored on servers that operate with firewalls. All servers are password protected. Only Koncept staff has access to stored personal data.

Personal Data Rights

You have the right to the following:

  • Request changes or updates to your personal information.
  • Access any personal information that we keep about you at any time.
  • Request any personal data that is transmitted to a third party.
  • Request we delete any of your personal information.
  • Place a restriction on processing any or all of your personal data.

If you would like to request any of the above mentioned, please email info@konceptnutrition.com. Please be aware, we reserve the right to request proof of identity before processing any requests.

Marketing Data

If you have signed up to receive any marketing material from Koncept, we will only use your details to email you updates on products and announcements. You can unsubscribe from these emails at any time by selecting unsubscribe on the emails you receive.

Sale of Business

We reserve the right to transfer all personal information stored to a third party, only if the third party agrees to the same terms of the current privacy policy in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation or transfer of sale. If such a transfer does occur, you will be notified and given the opportunity to deny access to your personal information.

Use of Cookies

Cookies allow us to store your preferences and settings, automatic sign-in, combat fraud, analyze how our website is performing and provide advertising based on your interests.

Third Party Company Privacy Statements

PayPal: https://www.paypal.com/en/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

Stripe: https://stripe.com/ie/privacy

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/terms/unblock/?next=/about/legal/terms/api/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php
WooCommerce: https://woocommerce.com/privacy-policy/

WordPress: https://wordpress.org/about/privacy/

MailChimp: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/

Contact Us

Please direct any privacy policy inquiries to info@konceptnutrition.com.

Postal Address:

Croghan House

Celbridge Industrial Estate

Celbridge

Co. Kildare

Republic of Ireland

Telephone Number:

087 643 7671

 

Don't miss out! 4 Days 12 Hours 30 Minutes 32 Seconds left for guaranteed Christmas delivery in Ireland!